SCHEDULE

All Feature Short Panel After-Hour

Day Time (EST) Name Length Type Starred
Friday 2:00pm-4:30:pm Hit+Run (9m) Short
Friday 2:00pm-4:30:pm The Other Side (13m) Short
Friday 2:00pm-4:30:pm Peek a Boo: I See You (9m) Short
Friday 2:00pm-4:30:pm Woodland Cemetary (9m) Short
Friday 2:00pm-4:30:pm Antikk (13m) Short
Friday 2:00pm-4:30:pm Shadow at the Door (4m) Short
Friday 2:00pm-4:30:pm Malum Aeterni (13m) Short
Friday 2:00pm-4:30:pm The Internet Kills (8m) Short
Friday 2:00pm-4:30:pm The Prize (10m) Short
Friday 2:00pm-4:30:pm Limerence (34m) Short
Friday 4:30pm Indi Filmmaker Panel - The Blood Panel (60m) QA
Friday 5:30pm-7:30pm The Fourth Wall (11m) Short
Friday 5:30pm-7:30pm Trick and Sal (5m) Short
Friday 5:30pm-7:30pm Hyder (7m) Short
Friday 5:30pm-7:30pm VICTIM OF LOVE (1h35m) Feature
Friday 7:30pm Q&A Tony Todd (30m) Panel
Friday 8:00pm-10:15pm OverKill (15m) Short
Friday 8:00pm-10:15pm Miranda Veil (1h44m) Feature
Friday 10:15pm-12:30pm The Undoing (5m) Short
Friday 10:15pm-12:30pm Stalkers (11m) Short
Friday 10:15pm-12:30pm The Day After Halloween (1h22m) Feature
Friday 10:15pm-12:30pm Vampire foxes….from SPACE! (22m) Short
Friday 12:30 PM Atomic Age Cinema (30mins) After-Hour
Saturday 2:00pm-4:00pm DEATHYARD (7m) Short
Saturday 2:00pm-4:00pm THE AXE AND THE IRON (11m) Short
Saturday 2:00pm-4:00pm Oxygen (10m) Short
Saturday 2:00pm-4:00pm Like Me Deadly (9m) Short
Saturday 2:00pm-4:00pm Bliss Burger (20m) Short
Saturday 2:00pm-4:00pm Family Bond (13m) Short
Saturday 2:00pm-4:00pm Grisly Girls (8m) Short
Saturday 2:00pm-4:00pm Make a Wish (8m) Short
Saturday 2:00pm-4:00pm Equals (20m) Short
Saturday 4:00pm Q&A Robert England Part 1 (30m) Panel
Saturday 4:30pm-6:30pm Stairs (3m) Short
Saturday 4:30pm-6:30pm Loop (14m) Short
Saturday 4:30pm-6:30pm Eerie Fairy Tales (1h33m) Feature
Saturday 6:30pm Indie Filmmaker Panel - Know Your Fest (30m) Panel
Saturday 7:30pm Q&A Robert England Part 2 (30m) Panel
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm The Curse (10m) Short
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm Culpa (7m) Short
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm Gemini (3m) Short
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm "SKINS" (15m) Short
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm Weeping Lady (9m) Short
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm Klip-Klopping (6m) Short
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm A Christmas Nightmare (13m) Short
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm Down Deloro River (13m) Short
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm Pumpkyn (12m) Short
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm What the Spell? (15m) Short
Saturday 8:00pm-10:00pm The Spellbook (10m) Short
Saturday 10:00pm-12:00am Waking Nightmare (3m) Short
Saturday 10:00pm-12:00am You Up? (12m) Short
Saturday 10:00pm-12:00am Horrorscope (4m30s) Short
Saturday 10:00pm-12:00am The Body (12m) Short
Saturday 10:00pm-12:00am Sundown Trail (14m) Short
Saturday 10:00pm-12:00am Define Delphine (30m) Short
Saturday 12:00am-1:00am After Hours - TBA (29m) After-Hour
Sunday 2:00pm-4:00pm Woman of the Photographs (1h29m) Feature
Sunday 2:00pm-4:00pm And Then He Kissed Me (13m) Short
Sunday 2:00pm-4:00pm The Chrysalis (9m) Short
Sunday 4:00pm-6:00pm Third Person (12m) Short
Sunday 4:00pm-6:00pm The Smiler (11m) Short
Sunday 4:00pm-6:00pm The Babysitter (11m) Short
Sunday 4:00pm-6:00pm Woe (1h24m) Feature
Sunday 6:00pm Indie Filmmaker Panel - My First Time (60m) Panel
Sunday 7:00pm-8:45pm White Lamb (5m) Short
Sunday 7:00pm-8:45pm Horizon (15m) Short
Sunday 7:00pm-8:45pm Vestige (8m) Short
Sunday 7:00pm-8:45pm The Vocation (3m) Short
Sunday 7:00pm-8:45pm By Sunrise (23m) Short
Sunday 7:00pm-8:45pm Padmavyuha (39m) Short
Sunday 8:45pm Q&A Rick Baker (30m) Panel
Sunday 9:15pm H2F2 AWARDS CEREMONY (29m) Awards
Sunday 10:00pm Troma Presents- Slashening- The Final Beginning (1h21m) Feature

FILMS

See below for details for all features and shorts!


Vendors

Check back daily for new vendors during the film fest!